The 2015 Wickerman Festival Line Up

FRIDAY 24TH JULY

SUMMERISLE MAIN STAGE

WATERBOYS
SQUEEZE

LULU
STEREO MC’S
JULIAN COPE
SUGARHILL GANG & GRANDMASTERS FURIOUS FIVE
PHANTOM BAND
THIS IS THE KIT
BOSSY LOVE

SCOOTER TENT

THE VASELINES
ERRORS
PERE UBU
EDDIE & THE HOT RODS
JOHN BRAMWELL(I AM KLOOT)
THE RAMONAS
TV SMITH
ELA ORLEANS
YOUTH MAN
HOLY MOUNTAIN

SOLUS TENT WITH XFM

Tuff Love
Catholic Action
Bossy Love
Ubre Blanca
White
Washington Irving
Jonnie Common
Sarah Hayes
Skies Fell
Martha Ffion
Alistair Ogilvy
Aaron Fyfe

PHOENIX STAGE with DROWNEDINSOUND.COM

THE PAINS OF BEING PURE AT HEART
Paws
Olof Arnalds
Rick Redbeard
Kathryn Joseph
Man Of Moon
Neon Waltz
Miaoux Miaoux
Heyrocco
Zachary Lucky

SKIDDLE DANCE TENT

Eddie Halliwell
Stanger Audio
Matt Hinde
SJustin Robertson
Felix Leiter
Sonny Wharton

OUTDOOR TERRACE

Skiddle Allstars
Featuring Disco Will,
Efenar, Brothel Kid,
Jamil from Wigan,
& more
Matt Hinde
Helen Moore
Chris Lockie
Luke Stanger

ACOUSTIC TENT

The Trongate Rum Riots
Old Bohemia
The Junkman’s choir
The Hoolits
King Eider
Stuart Braithwaite
Sister Fox
Alan McClure
Jon Zip
Simon Atkinson & The Foundryman’s Apprentice
Martin Stephenson
Richard I Paint
Feed Your Silence
Herborg Hansen
Jordan Murray

INGRID PIT WORD STAGE

Woodwife
Andrew Learmonth
Mark Nelson
Mikey Adams
Harry Garrison
Derek Johnston
Gareth Mutch
The Wayne Devro Set
Dr Eschaton
Mr Mock Chop
Robin Cairns
Jim Monaghan
Sam Small
Pepermint Fiction
Milton Balgoni
Kevin Mclean
Dough Garry
Katie Ailes
Shaun Moore
Kevin Gilday
Agnes Torok
Miko Berry
Jim Carruth
‘3000 Trees’ The Death of Mr William Macrae
Open Stage with MC. Milton Balgoni

SATURDAY 25TH JULY

MAIN STAGE

EXAMPLE & DJ WIRE
TOM ODELL

JIMMY CLIFF
NENEH CHERRY
TAL NATIONAL
ADMIRAL FALLOW
RM HUBBERT
YOUNG KATO
SUPA & DA KRYPTONITES

SCOOTER TENT

THE SONICS
THE AMPHETAMEANIES
HECTOR BIZERK
THE SAINTS
JOHN COOPER CLARK
MIKE GARRY
ESPERANZA
WITHERED HAND
STEVE IGNORANT (CRASS)
BABY STRANGE
HALFRICAN

SOLUS TENT WITH XFM

Outblinker
C Duncan
Blochestra
Shield Patterns
Kids on Bridges
Be Charlotte
Tommy Reilly
Sluts of Trust
Ultras
Zyna Hel
Møgen
Kobi Onyame

PHOENIX STAGE with DROWNEDINSOUND.COM

BMX BANDITS
Aidan Moffat & Bill Wells
Bill Ryder Jones
Slug
Anna B Savage
Emma Pollock
Alias Kid
The Van T’s
Kloe
Face

SKIDDLE DANCE TENT

Luke Stanger
Matt Thiss
Lee Clark
The Plump DJ’s
Beats of Rage DJ’s
Kid Blast

OUTDOOR TERRACE

Skiddle Allstars
Featuring Disco Will,
Efenar, Brothel Kid,
Jamil from Wigan,
& more
Bruno Lawton
Dan Askew
Andrew Johnson
Stanger Audio

ACOUSTIC TENT

Tam Tam 2000
Calum Ingram
Big Hogg
Hailander
Bella and the Bear
Novantae
Nicky Murray
Reverime
Emma Gillespie
Anne Chaurand
Roberto & The Tickety Two
Elemental
Friend’s of Huntingdon’s
Kim Edgar
Little Fire

INGRID PIT WORD STAGE

Doctor Gramophone
Supa & Da Kryptonites
Burning Midnight
Andrew Learmonth
Mikey Adams
Gareth Mutch
Harry Garrison
Viv Gee
Derek Johnston
Mr Mock Chop
Robin Cairns
Jim Monaghan
Miko Berry
Callum Ingram
Dr Eschaton
Milton Balgoni
Sam Small
Loki & Becci Wallace
Katie Ailes
Doug Garry
Kevin Mclean
Root System Unplugged
Rab Wilson
Agnes Torok
Kevin Gilday
Shaun Moore
Tom Beaver
Open Stage with MC. Milton Balgoni

AFTER PARTY with
OPTIMO ESPACIO

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search